Cisco StealthWatch License List

  • Admin
  • Last updated on: 15 Mar 2018

Cisco StealthWatch License

L-SW-LN-44-1Y-K9 Cisco Stealthwatch Learning Network License for 4400 Series 1 Yr Term
L-SW-LN-44-3Y-K9 Cisco Stealthwatch Learning Network License for 4400 Series 3 Yr Term
L-SW-LN-43-1Y-K9 Cisco Stealthwatch Learning Network License for 4300 Series 1 Yr Term
L-SW-LN-43-3Y-K9 Cisco Stealthwatch Learning Network License for 4300 Series 3 Yr Term
L-SW-LN-UCS-1Y-K9 Cisco Stealthwatch Learning Network License for UCS Series 1 Yr Term
L-SW-LN-UCS-3Y-K9 Cisco Stealthwatch Learning Network License for UCS Series 1 Yr Term
L-SW-SCA-K9 Cisco Stealthwatch Learning Network Centralized Agent Manager
L-SW-EL-XY-S1 Cisco Stealthwatch Endpoint License XYR, 1 – 99 Users
L-SW-EL-XY-S2 Cisco Stealthwatch Endpoint License XYR, 100 – 249 Users
L-SW-EL-XY-S3 Cisco Stealthwatch Endpoint License XYR, 250 – 499 Users
L-SW-EL-XY-S4 Cisco Stealthwatch Endpoint License XYR, 500 – 999 Users
L-SW-EL-XY-S5 Cisco Stealthwatch Endpoint License XYR, 1000 – 2499 Users
L-SW-EL-XY-S6 Cisco Stealthwatch Endpoint License XYR, 2500 – 4999 Users
L-SW-EL-XY-S7 Cisco Stealthwatch Endpoint License XYR, 5000 –9999 Users
L-SW-EL-XY-S8 Cisco Stealthwatch Endpoint License XYR, 10000 – 24999 Users
L-SW-EL-XY-S9 Cisco Stealthwatch Endpoint License XYR, 25000– 49999 Users
L-SW-EL-XY-S10 Cisco Stealthwatch Endpoint License XYR, 50000– 9999 Users
L-SW-EL-XY-S11 Cisco Stealthwatch Endpoint License XYR, 100000– 249999 Users
L-LC-BND1-VE-K9 Stealthwatch Starter Bundle: Management Console VE, Flow Collector 1000 VE, 2000-fps Flow Collection license. 1 year support.
LC-STARTER-VE Upgrade: Management Console from starter to Management Console VE
L-LC-STARTER-VE Upgrade: Management Console from starter to Management Console VE
CON-LC-STARTER 1-year maintenance for Management Console VE Upgrade
LC-FC-1010-NF-K9 Flow Collector for NetFlow 1010 30,000 500 1.0 TB 1 rack unit (RU)
LC-FC-1010-SF-K9 sFlow Collector for 1010 appliance platform 30,000 500 1.0 TB 1RU
LC-FC-1K-R-K9 Flow Collector 10xx hardware refresh to 13 G Flow Collector 20xx
LC-FC-2010-NF-K9 Flow Collector for NetFlow 2010 60,000 1,000 2.0 TB 2RU
LC-FC-2010-SF-K9 sFlow Collector for 2010 appliance platform 60,000 1,000 2.0 TB 2RU
LC-FC-2K-R-K9 Flow Collector 20xx hardware refresh to 13 G
L-LC-FC2K-NF-VE-K9 Flow Collector for NetFlow 2000 Virtual Edition Flow Collector 40xx
LC-FC-4010-NF-K9 Flow Collector for NetFlow 4010 120,000 2,000 4.0 TB 2RU
LC-FC-4010-SF-K9 sFlow Collector for 4010 appliance platform 120,000 2,000 4.0 TB 2RU
LC-FC-4K-R-K9 Flow Collector 40xx hardware refresh to 13 G
L-LC-FC4K-NF-VE-K9 Flow Collector for NetFlow 4000 Virtual Edition Flow Collector 50xx
LC-FC-NF-5020-K9 Flow Collector for NetFlow 5020 appliance 240,000 4,000 8.0 TB 3RU Virtual Flow Collectors
L-LC-FC-NF-VE-K9 Flow Collector for NetFlow Virtual Edition 30,000* 1,000* 1.0 TB Virtual
L-LC-FC-SF-VE-K9 Flow Collector for sFlow Virtual Edition 30,000* 1,000* 1.0 TB Virtual
L-LC-SW-VE-CONV-K9 Conversion from physical appliance to Virtual Edition
LC-FC-1010-U-K9 Flow Collector VE upgrade to Flow Collector 1010 Upgrade to 20xx
LC-FC-2010-U-K9 Flow Collector 1010 upgrade to Flow Collector 2010
LC-FC-2010-U1-K9 Flow Collector VE upgrade to Flow Collector 2010
L-LC-FC2K-NFUVE-K9 Flow Collector for NetFlow Virtual Edition: Upgrade from Flow Collector VE to 2000 Virtual Edition Upgrade to 40xx
L-LC-FC4KNFU2VE-K9 Flow Collector 4000 VE platform upgrade from Flow Collector 2000 VE
L-LC-FC4K-NFUVE-K9 Flow Collector 4000 VE platform upgrade from Flow Collector VE
LC-FC-4010-U-K9 Flow Collector 2000 platform upgrade to Flow Collector 4010
CON-FC-NF-1000 1-year renewal support for LC-FC-NF-1000-K9 from Lancope
CON-FC-NF-1000 1-year support for LC-FC-NF-1000-K9 from Lancope
CON-FC1K-NF-M 1-month contract support for SW-FC-NF-1000
CON-FC1K-SF-M 1-month contract support for SW-FC-SF-1000 Flow Collector 20xx Support
CON-FC-NF-2000 1-year renewal support for LC-FC-NF-2000-K9 from Lancope
CON-FC-NF-2000 1-year support for LC-FC-NF-2000-K9 from Lancope
CON-FC2K-NF-M 1-month contract support for SW-FC-NF-2000
CON-FC2K-SF-M 1-month contract support for SW-FC-SF-2000
CON-FC-NF-4000 1-year renewal support for LC-FC-NF-4000-K9 from Lancope
CON-FC-NF-4000 1-year support for LC-FC-NF-4000-K9 from Lancope
CON-FC4K-NF-M 1-month contract support for SW-FC-NF-4000
CON-FC4K-SF-M 1-month contract support for SW-FC-SF-4000
CON-FC-4010-U Flow Collector 2000 VE upgrade to Flow Collector 4010 appliance from Flow Collector 2010 Flow Collector 50xx Support
CON-FC5K-NF-M 1-month contract support for SW-FC-NF-50xx
CON-FC5K-U 1-year contract support for SW-FC-5010-UPG CON-FC5K-U-M 1-month contract support for SW-FC-5010-UPG
CON-FC-NF-VE 1-year renewal support for L-LC-FC-NF-VE-K9 from Lancope
CON-FC-NF-VE 1-year support for L-LC-FC-NF-VE-K9 from Lancope
CON-FC-NF-VE-M 1-month contract support for SW-FC-NF-VE
CON-FC-SF-VE-M 1-month contract support for SW-FC-SF-VE
CON-FC2K-NF-VE 1-year support for L-LC-FC2K-NF-VE-K9 from Lancope
CON-FC2K-NF-VE-M 1-month contract support for SW-FC-NF-VE-2000
CON-FC2K-U-VE 1-year maintenance for upgrading Flow Collector VE to Flow Collector 2000 VE
CON-FC4K-NF-VE 1-year support for L-LC-FC4K-NF-VE-K9 from Lancope
CON-FC4K-NF-VE-M 1-month contract support for SW-FC-NF-VE-4000
CON-FC4K-NFU-VE 1-year maintenance for FC4K-NF VE platform upgrade
CON-FC4K-NFU2-VE 1-year maintenance for FC4K-NF VE platform upgrade
CON-LC-FC-OPT Option of 1 month for co-terming
LC-SMC-1K-K9 Management Console 1000 appliance 5 1.0 TB 1RU
LC-SMC-R-K9 Management Console 10xx hardware refresh program to 13 G
LC-SMC-1010-K9 Management Console 1010 5 1.0 TB 1RU
LC-SMC-1010-RED-K9 Redundant Management Console 1010 5 1.0 TB 1RU
LC-SMC-2K-K9 Management Console 2000 appliance 25 2.0 TB 2RU
LC-SMC-2010-K9 Management Console 2010 25 2.0 TB 2RU LC-SMC-2010-U-K9 Conversion to Management Console 2000 from Management Console 1000
LC-SMC-2010-U1-K9 Conversion to Management Console 2000 from Management Console VE
LC-SMC-2010-RED-K9 Redundant Management Console 2010 25 2.0 TB 2RU
LC-SMC-2K-R-K9 Flow Collector 20xx hardware refresh to 13 G
L-LC-SMC-VE-K9 Management Console Virtual Edition 5* 1.0 TB Virtual
L-LC-SMC-RED-VE-K9 Redundant Management Console VE 5* 1.0 TB Virtual
L-LC-SW-VE-CONV-K9 Conversion from physical appliance to Virtual Edition
CON-SMC-1K 1-year renewal support for LC-SMC-1K-K9 from Lancope
CON-SMC-1K 1-year support for LC-SMC-1000-K9 from Lancope
CON-SMC1K-M 1-month contract support for SW-SMC-1000
CON-LC-SMC-OPT Option of 1 month for co-terming. All monthly offers are ordered through this co-terming option SKU* Management Console 20xx Support
CON-SMC-2K 1-year renewal support for LC-SMC-2K-K9 from Lancope
CON-SMC-2K 1-year support for LC-SMC-2000-K9 from Lancope
CON-SMC-2K-M 1-month contract support for SW-SMC-2000 CON-SMC-2010-RED 1-year contract support for SW-SMC-20xx-RED
CON-SMC-VE 1-year renewal support for L-LC-SMC-VE-K9 from Lancope
CON-SMC-VE 1-year support for L-LC-SMC-VE-K9 from Lancope
CON-SMC-RED-VE Support for SW-SMC-VE-RED
CON-SMC-RED-M-VE 1-month contract support for SW-SMC-VE
L-LC-FPS-1K Flow Collection license for 1,000 flows per second
L-LC-FPS-10K Flow Collection license for 10,000 flows per second
L-LC-FPS-25K Flow Collection license for 25,000 flows per second
L-LC-FPS-50K Flow Collection license for 50,000 flows per second
L-LC-FPS-100K Flow Collection license for 100,000 flows per second
L-LC-FPS-1K-RED Redundant Flow Collection license, 1,000 flows per second pack
L-LC-FPS-100K-RED Redundant Flow Collection license, 100,000 flows per second pack
L-LC-FPS-10K-RED Redundant Flow Collection license, 10,000 flows per second pack
L-LC-FPS-25K-RED Redundant Flow Collection license, 25,000 flows per second pack
L-LC-FPS-50K-RED Redundant Flow Collection license, 50,000 flows per second pack
CON-FPS-1K 1-year renewal support for L-LC-FPS-1K= from Lancope
CON-FPS-10K 1-year renewal support for L-LC-FPS-10K= from Lancope
CON-FPS-25K 1-year renewal support for L-LC-FPS-25K= from Lancope
CON-FPS-50K 1-year renewal support for L-LC-FPS-50K= from Lancope
CON-FPS-100K 1-year renewal support for L-LC-FPS-100K= from Lancope
CON-FPS-100K 1-year support for L-LC-FPS-100K= from Lancope
CON-FPS-50K 1-year support for L-LC-FPS-50K= from Lancope
CON-FPS-25K 1-year support for L-LC-FPS-25K= from Lancope
CON-FPS-10K 1-year support for L-LC-FPS-10K= from Lancope
CON-FPS-1K 1-year support for L-LC-FPS-1K= from Lancope
CON-FPS-10K-M 1-month contract support for SW-10KFPS
CON-FPS-25K-M 1-month contract support for SW-25KFPS
CON-FPS-50K-M 1-month contract support for SW-50KFPS
CON-FPS-100K-M 1-month contract support for SW-100KFPS 1-month contract support for SW-1000FPS
CON-FPS-100K-M 1-month contract support for SW-100KFPS
CON-FPS-1K-M 1-month contract support for SW-1000FPS
CON-FPS-1K-RED-M 1-month contract support for SW-1000FPS-RED
CON-FPS-100K-REDM 1-month contract support for SW-100KFPS-RED
CON-FPS-10K-RED-M 1-month contract support for SW-10KFPS-RED
CON-FPS-25K-RED-M 1-month contract support for SW-25KFPS-RED
CON-FPS-50K-RED-M 1-month contract support for SW-50KFPS-RED
CON-FPS-1K-RED 1-year contract support for SW-1000FPS-RED
CON-FPS-100K-RED 1-year contract support for SW-100KFPS-RED
CON-FPS-10K-RED 1-year contract support for SW-10KFPS-RED
CON-FPS-25K-RED 1-year contract support for SW-25KFPS-RED
CON-FPS-50K-RED 1-year contract support for SW-50KFPS-RED
CON-LC-FPS-OPT Option of 1 month for co-terming. All monthly offers are ordered through this co-terming option
LC-FS-1010-K9 Flow Sensor 1010 1 Gbps 3 x 1000BASE-T 1RU
LC-FS-1K-R-K9 Flow Sensor 10xx-F hardware refresh to 13 G Flow Sensor 20xx
LC-FS-2010-5C-K9 Flow Sensor 2010 – 5 copper 2.5 Gbps 5 x 1000BASE-T 1RU
LC-FS-2010-3C2F-K9 Flow Sensor 2010 – 3 copper, 2 fiber 2.5 Gbps 3 x 1000BASE-T 2 x 1000BASE-SX,
LC-FS-2K-R-K9 Flow Sensor 20xx-F hardware refresh to 13 G
LC-FS-2K-2R-K9 Flow Sensor 20xx-2F hardware refresh to 13 G Flow Sensor 30xx
LC-FS-3010-2F-K9 Flow Sensor 3010 2 Fiber 10 G 5 Gbps 3 x SFP+ 1RU
LC-FS-3K-R-K9 Flow Sensor 30xx hardware refresh to 13 G
LC-FS-3010-U-K9 Conversion to Flow Sensor 3010-2F from Flow Sensor 20xx
LC-FS-4010-4F-K9 Flow Sensor 4010 – 4 fiber 10 G
LC-FS-4K-R-K9 Flow Sensor 40xx hardware refresh to 13 G
LC-FS-4010-UPG-K9 Conversion to Flow Sensor 4010 from Flow Sensor 30xx Virtual Flow Sensor
L-LC-FSVE-VMW-K9 Flow Sensor virtual appliance for VMware * \u2013 Virtual
L-LC-SW-VE-CONV-K9 Conversion from physical appliance to Virtual Edition
CON-FS250-2C 1-year renewal support for LC-FS250-2C-K9 from Lancope
CON-FS250-2C 1-year support for LC-FS-250-K9 from Lancope Flow Sensor 10xx Support
CON-FS1K-3C 1-year renewal support for LC-FS1K-3C-K9 from Lancope
CON-FS1K-3C 1-year support for LC-FS-1000-K9 from Lancope
CON-FS1K-M 1-month contract support for SW-FS-1000-3C
CON-LC-FS-OPT Option of 1 month for co-terming.
CON-FS2K-5C 1-year renewal support for LC-FS2K-5C-K9 from Lancope
CON-FS2K-5C 1-year support for LC-FS-2000-5C-K9 from Lancope
CON-FS2K3C 1-year renewal support for LC-FS2K3C-K9 from Lancope
CON-FS2K3C 1-year support for LC-FS-2000-3C-K9 from Lancope
CON-FS2K-3C2F-M 1-month contract support for SW-FS-2000-3C2F
CON-FS2K-5C-M 1-month contract support for SW-FS-2000-5C Flow Sensor 30xx Support
CON-FS3K-2F 1-year renewal support for LC-FS3K-2F-K9 from Lancope
CON-FS3K-2F 1-year support for LC-FS-3000-K9 from Lancope
CON-FS3K-2F-M 1-month contract support for SW-FS-3000-2F Flow Sensor 40xx Support
CON-FS4K-4F 1-year renewal support for LC-FS-4000-K9 from Lancope
CON-FS4K-4F 1-year support for LC-FS-4000-K9 from Lancope Virtual Flow Sensor Support
CON-FSVE-VMW 1-year renewal support for L-LC-FSVE-VMW-K9 from Lancope
CON-FSVE-VMW 1-year support for L-LC-FSVE-VMW-K9 from Lancope
CON-FS-VM-M-VE 1-month contract support for SW-FS-VE-VMW
LC-UDP-1010-R-K9 FlowReplicator 1000 hardware refresh to UDP Director 1010
LC-UDP-2010-R-K9 FlowReplicator 20xx hardware refresh to UDP Director 2010
LC-UDP-2010-FU1-K9 FlowReplicator 20xx-F hardware refresh program
LC-UDP-2010-C-U-K9 FlowReplicator Director upgrade from 10xx to 2010 copper
LC-UDP-2010-FU-K9 FlowReplicator Director upgrade from 1010 to 2010 fiber
CON-FR-1K-C 1-year renewal support for LC-FR-1K-C-K9 from Lancope
CON-FR-1K-C 1-year support for LC-FR-1000-K9 from Lancope
CON-LC-UDP-OPT Option of 1 month for co-terming.
CON-LC-UDP1K-C-M 1-month contract support for LC-UD-10xx-C CON-FR-2K-C= 1-year renewal support for LC-FR-2K-C-K9 from Lancope CON-FR-2K-C 1-year support for LC-FR-2000-C-K9 from Lancope
CON-FR-2K-F 1-year renewal support for LC-FR-2K-F-K9 from Lancope
CON-FR-2K-F 1-year support for LC-FR-2000-F-K9 from Lancope
CON-LC-UDP2K-C-U 1-year support for LC-UD-2010-C-UPG CON-LC-UDP2K-C-M 1-month contract support for LC-UD-2010-C
CON-LC-UDP2K-F-M 1-month contract support for LC-UD-20xx-F CON-LC-UDP-M-VE 1-month contract support for LC-UDP-VE
CON-LC-UDP-VE 1-year maintenance for UDP VE CON-FR-VE= 1-year renewal support for L-LC-FR-VE-K9 from Lancope CON-FR-VE 1-year support for L-LC-FR-VE-K9 from Lancope
L-LC-PXY-100 Proxy License for up to 100 Users
L-LC-PXY-1K Proxy License for up to 1,000 Users
L-LC-PXY-10K Proxy License for up to 10,000 Users
L-LC-PXY-25K Proxy License for up to 25,000 Users
L-LC-PXY-50K Proxy License for up to 50,000 Users
L-LC-PXY-100K Proxy License for up to 100,000 Users
CON-PXY-100 1-year contract support for SW-PX-100U
CON-PXY-1K 1-year contract support for SW-PX-1000U
CON-PXY-10K 1-year contract support for SW-PX-10KU
CON-PXY-25K 1-year contract support for SW-PX-25KU
CON-PXY-50K 1-year contract support for SW-PX-50KU
CON-PXY-100K 1-year contract support for SW-PX-100KU
CON-LC-PXY-OPT Option of 1 month for co-terming
CON-PXY-100-M 1-month contract support for SW-PX-100U
CON-PXY-1K-M 1-month contract support for SW-PX-1000U
CON-PXY-10K-M 1-month contract support for SW-PX-10KU
CON-PXY-25K-M 1-month contract support for SW-PX-25KU
CON-PXY-50K-M 1-month contract support for SW-PX-50KU
CON-PXY-100K-M 1-month contract support for SW-PX-100KU
LC-SLIC-FC-1K 1-year maintenance on Threat Intelligence for Flow Collector 1000
LC-SLIC-FC1K 1-year maintenance on Threat Intelligence for Flow Collector 1000
LC-SLIC-FC-2K 1-year maintenance on Threat Intelligence for Flow Collector 2000
LC-SLIC-FC2K 1-year maintenance on Threat Intelligence for Flow Collector 2000
LC-SLIC-FC-4K 1-year maintenance on Threat Intelligence for Flow Collector 4000
L-LC-SLIC-FC4K Threat Intelligence feed for Flow Collector 4000
L-LC-SLIC-FC-1K-VE 1-year maintenance on Threat Intelligence for Flow Collector 1000 VE
L-LC-SLIC-FC-1K-VE 1-year maintenance on Threat Intelligence for Flow Collector 1000 VE
L-LC-SLIC-FC-2K-VE 1-year maintenance on Threat Intelligence for Flow Collector 2000 VE
L-LC-SLIC-FC-4K-VE 1-year maintenance on Threat Intelligence for Flow Collector 4000 VE
LC-SLIC-FC-5K Threat Intelligence feed for Flow Collector platform
LC-FC-5020-NFU-K9 Flow Collector upgrade from 40xx to 5020
LC-FC-4010-U1-K9 Flow Collector 1000 platform upgrade to Flow Collector 4010